DECLARATION OF PRIVACY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

This Privacy Statement declares Online Store, Svjetlana Manojlović S.p., Levčeva 14, 1234 Mengeš with registration number 8423946000.

  1. INTRODUCTION

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to the subject Statement of Privacy and Terms of Business. If you do not agree, leave the Web site and stop using the Website. If you have any questions about using the Website, please contact us via email: info@lilliqueen.com.

Definitions

Company” Spletna trgovina, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p., Levčeva 14, 1234 Mengeš, Slovenia.

Website” means a website located at www.lilliqueen.com or any other link that would replace it;

You” means the user of the Website and / or Online Store;

User” means the user of the Website and / or Online Trade regardless of gender;

Cookies” are small text files that, when visiting our Web site, are installed on your computer’s hard drive and allow you to collect information about your activities on the Web site and identify your computer;

Personal Data” means the information provided by You, as well as all information relating to your conduct on the Website.

  1. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA


Online shop, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. it respects your privacy right and strives for the highest level of protection of your personal information. Therefore, when providing our services through this website, we are committed to acting in accordance with the laws and regulations that define the protection of personal data, in particular in accordance with the applicable Personal Data Protection Act, the Electronic Communications Act and the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU. The purpose of this Privacy Statement is to let you know for what purposes your personal data will be acquired and how they will be used and what your rights are in relation to the information we keep about you and how to enforce them.

The Company undertakes that the collected personal data that you provide through the Website will be used in accordance with this Privacy Statement to not sell, transfer or otherwise transfer your personal information to third parties, except in the legally prescribed cases .

Personal data

Company Spletna trgovina, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. will use personal data exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling the order (sending information material, offers, invoices, all related to the order) and the rest related to the order and the necessary communication.

The purpose of data processing and the type of personal data

All the personal information you provide to us will be treated confidentially and will be used only for the purposes for which they were transmitted. If there is a need for further processing of your data for another purpose, we will contact you in advance and apply for your consent.

Visit the website

Each time you visit the www.lilliqueen.com website, a web server log file is automatically stored on the web server (for example, an IP number – a number that identifies a particular computer or other device on the web, a browser version, a visit time, and the like). We process this information in order to manage statistics on visits to our website.

Online shop, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. does not process the data so collected separately and does not link them with other data.

Purchase products online

You can buy or send a request via our website. To this end, Online shop, Svjetlana Manojlovic, pp. collects the following information you provide in a voluntary way:
• name and surname or title,
• e-mail address,
• title,
• Phone Number,
• information about the content of your demand.

All data collected through this website or otherwise reported Online store, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. are collected in order to carry out their basic activity. Online store, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. ie. Sale of shoes is used exclusively for the needs of the execution and delivery of the order. Since the processing of this information is necessary for the performance of the service itself, the processing of these data can already be done on the basis of the fact that you are entering into a contractual relationship with us. If you do not want to provide us with this information, we can not send you an offer or conclude contracts with you.

Login to e-news

On our website and when registering to the system in the store you can also subscribe to receive notifications and information about our services and activities. For this purpose, , Online store Svjetlana Manojlović, s.p. by e-mail or phone informing about the news from their offer of services, about any actions or about prize games that are directly linked to the Online Store, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. or its services. You will be notified about the news twice a week.

This information is processed on the basis of your consent, and you can revoke the consent to receive advertising messages at any time. For more information about your rights regarding direct marketing, see “Your rights”.

If you do not wish to receive news notifications by e-mail, you can unsubscribe using the automatic unblocking link in your e-newsletter, or send us an email containing the contents of “SIGN OUT” to e-mail: info@lilliqueen.com.

Login to the loyalty system
When registering in our system and for the needs of a loyalty system called “connec- tions”, the company collects the following personal information:


  • the fact whether it is a natural or legal person,
    • name,
    • surname,
    • sex,
    • year of birth,
    • title,
    • postcode,
    • place,
    • the state,
    • Phone Number,
    • e-mail address,
    • corporate tax number.

Users are responsible for the accuracy of the information entered.

If a user enters our loyalty system, we collect information about all purchases of the user for which the user agrees to enter the loyalty system.

Users have the ability to write reviews or review products and upload their product photos. In the case of a review, the first letters of the name and surname of the user shall be made public, and the place determined by the user when enrolling. When making a review, the name, the first letter of the surname of the user and the place that the user has specified at the registration shall be made public.


Participation in prize games


In the case of prize games or online actions, the name and the names of the competitors or winners shall be made public.

Consent to the storage, processing and transmission of personal data by enrolling in the loyalty system, participating in prize-winning games and subscribing to e-newsletters is permitted by the user to the company Spletna trgovina, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. processing and storing personal data transmitted in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act.

With the consent granted, the user permits Online store Lilliqueen to process collected personal data for the purpose of sampling, surveying and statistical data processing, for determining the use of services, adapting the offer and segmentation, for market research, informing about the offer, novelties and benefits , for sending newsletters and other advertising materials, informing users about the services of the online center www.lilliqueen.com and Lilliqueen, and related persons and for other forms of use of the data transmitted, in which the user of the website specifically agrees.

The collected data will not be transmitted to third parties.

The personal information settings can be changed by the user at any time under the “My Data” tab at www.lilliqueen.com.

User rights


Online shop, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. it ensures the exercise of all of your rights that belong to you in relation to the processing of your personal information.

The data subject may at any time request that his online store, Svjetlana Manojlović,
• confirm whether data are processed or not,
• provide access to personal data (ie insight, and copying or copying them);
• provide information regarding the processing of this information (eg the purpose of the processing, the type of personal data, the users to whom the personal data were or will be transmitted, the planned period of data retention, technical and organizational measures for data protection, etc.) ,
• enable the correction of inaccurate personal data relating to him and enable him to complete incomplete personal data,
• Enable the right to delete personal data (ie, the right to forget),
• Enable the right to limit processing,
• Enable the right to object to the processing if the processing of data is based on the legitimate interest of the controller, including the creation of profiles,
• Enable the right to transfer data and provide it with data in a commonly used and machine-readable form or directly transmitted to another controller,
• Enable the right to revoke consent when personal data are handled on the basis of consent, with the cancellation of the consent does not affect the legality of the processing of data that was carried out prior to its cancellation
• provide additional information on his right to appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Likewise, the company will provide an individual, upon his request, in accordance with applicable law, other information related to his personal data that he processes.

The company undertakes to respond to the requests of the data subject without undue delay, and at the latest within the statutory deadlines.
Procedure for exercising rights
I am aware that all the above requirements regarding the exercise of rights in connection with personal data can be addressed in writing to the controller, to the e-mail info@lilliqueen.com.

I am aware that, for the needs of reliable identification in case of exercising personal data rights, the operator may request additional information from me and can only refuse to act if he can prove that he can not reliably identify me.

I am aware that, upon my request, with which I exercise my rights in relation to the above personal data, the operator must reply without undue delay and no later than one month after the receipt of the request.


The way to protect your information


Online shop, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. is obligated to protect the personal data you provide us with using our website. The online store Svjetlana Manojlović s.p will do everything to protect personal data against any violations and abuses.

We store personal data in computer form. Our computer systems are protected by technical and organizational measures to prevent the unintentional or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access to your personal information.

Only authorized persons and vendors have access to the data in order to fulfill the contractual obligation.

The data is stored and collected until cancellation by the user.

The lilliqueen.com web site provides all the necessary technological and organizational solutions for complete security of purchase. The transfer of sensitive personal and transaction data to a website is carried out in secure mode using SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol. Data is encoded with up to 256 bit keys before they leave your browser, and are transferred to our server in a secure form. This prevents the system from intercepting your personal and transactional information that you send to the online store.

We guarantee the protection of privacy and the security of the purchase by observing all applicable legal obligations and recommendations of the Slovenian and international consumer associations.

We pledge that any personal information obtained through the www.lilliqueen.com web site will be completely owned by the company Online store, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p (web site operator lilliqueen.com). We will act unconditionally with all the personal data transmitted in accordance with the applicable Personal Data Protection Act.

  1. COOKIES


About cookies


What are cookies and why are they needed?

A cookie is a short text that a web site sends to your browser when you visit. This way, you recognize the website, remember its information about your visit, and provide you with a friendly and easy-to-use online service. By using cookies, we customize the content on our website, remember your preferences and record the visit of our online store. Browsing our online store is more comfortable, faster and more effective with cookies.

The Lilliqueen Manager may use data in an anonymous summarized form for statistical analysis purposes. Lilliqueen user data will in no case surrender unauthorized persons. Delivery service (eg GLS) will be trusted only by the user’s shipping address. We will contact the users via remote communication tools only if the user explicitly does not object to this.

List of cookies we use
Basic site performance:

– PHPSESSID, Lilliqueen provider, valid until closing the browser

– cc_id, Lilliqueen provider valid 30 months

– cookieconsent_dismissed, provider Lilliqueen, validity 1 year

Advertising:

– NID, Google.com, valid for 2 days

– IDE, Google.com provider, valid until the closure of the browser

– eid, Criteo provider, valid until the closure of the browser

– uid, Criteo provider, validity 1 year

Analitika:

– DV, Google.com provider, valid until the closing of the browser

– __utma, Google.com, valid for 2 days

– __utmb, Google.com provider, valid until the closing of the browser

– __utmc, Google.com provider, valid until the closing of the browser

– __utmt, Google.com provider, valid until the closing of the browser

– __utmz, Google.com provider, valid for 2 days


Facebook:

– no name, Facebook, valid until closing your browser

– datr, a Facebook provider, valid until the closure of the browser

– fr, a Facebook provider, valid for 3 months

– reg_fb_gate, a Facebook provider, valid until the closing of the browser

– reg_fb_ref, a Facebook provider, valid until the closing of the browser

– sb, a Facebook provider, valid for 2 years

 

Control of cookies


Consent of the user is necessary for the use and acquisition of certain cookies. You can always change your decisions about accepting or rejecting cookies. These settings are usually located in the Tools menu> Internet Options, the “Privacy” or “Security” section. There, the User can change the setting which types of cookies he wants to block.

You can also delete cookies via your browser. Deletion is usually available in tools, under “deleting browsing data” (usually you can also call the window with a combination of CTRL + Shift + Del keys) and choose to delete cookies.

For some browsers, you can generally opt out of using cookies by marking “Do not follow me” or “do-not-track”.
Cookie settings
Urgent biscuits for basic page operation
YES NO
Anonymous analytical cookies
YES NO
Cookies of social networks
YES NO
Advertising cookies
YES NO


  1. CHANGES


We reserve the right to periodically adapt the subject Statement on the protection of personal data to the actual conditions and legislation in the field of the protection of personal data. For this reason, we ask that you check the current version before any personal information is transmitted to make you aware of any changes or updates.

Mengeš, 06/06/2019

 

TERMS OF BUSINESS


  1. General


 The general terms and conditions of the lilliqueen.com Web site are compiled in accordance with the Consumer Protection Act (ZVPot-UPB2), the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1) and the Law on Electronic Communications (ZEKom-1)
The online store lilliqueen.com (hereinafter referred to as “Trade”) is managed by the company Onl, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. Levčeva 14, 1234 Mengeš, registration number: 8423946000, tax number: 67342361, which is also a provider of e-commerce services (hereinafter also the seller or retailer).
The general conditions of operation determine the functioning of the online store, the rights and obligations of the user and the trade, and regulate the business relationship between trade and the buyer.
The buyer is bound by the general terms and conditions valid at the time of the purchase (delivery of the online order). At the time of the awarding of the order, the User is warned about the general conditions of business every time and confirms his acquaintance with the award of the contract.

  1. Online store


The user does not need to register for the purchase in the online store through these links.

The seller is not liable for any loss, damage or expenses incurred due to default or delay in the fulfillment of an obligation that may have arisen due to an event or circumstances beyond the control of the provider, including force majeure, interruptions in the supply of electricity, defects in equipment, etc. not limited to the above.

All information published on the website, for example, Product descriptions, specifications, photos are approximate. The seller reserves the right to make minor changes in the description of the products without the obligation to inform users.

Offers on the website are limited in time and quantity, as published on the website. The published quantities of products in stock are informative and can be changed without prior notice. The provider can limit the maximum number of purchases of each product to the user, thereby providing its users with a fair shopping environment.


  1. Prices and validity of the offer


A purchase contract is deemed to be concluded with a notice of delivery of the order.
All prices on the website are final according to the day of the order. Upon completion of the purchase, you will receive a confirmation of the receipt of the order via e-mail with all the details of your order. The value of the order and the cost of postage can be seen from the price list on the order page and in the e-mail that you receive after the order confirmation. We reserve the right to make mistakes in the description, price and delivery date. Prices can be changed without prior notice.
All prices on the website are expressed in euro (EUR) and are exclusive of value-added tax because the seller is not a taxable person. The seller sells the products for consideration; in the event that the product is mistakenly listed as free, the seller does not need to provide this product to the user for free.

 

  1. Procedure for the purchase, payment and acceptance of goods


The customer chooses the type, size of the product and quantity. Prior to the submission of the order, the purchase basket is checked, any corrections are made, and the order is confirmed. To remove a particular product from the shopping cart, click on the “Remove” link located next to the product. To add a particular product to a basket, you must click the “Continue shopping” link. Clicking on this link will return to the online store.


Complete your order by clicking on the “Finish order” button. If the order has been successfully completed, you will receive the text “We received your order” on the website. In addition, you will receive an e-mail with the order details on the email address you entered when ordering.


Upon completion of the order, you will receive an e-mail with the order details on the e-mail address you provided when ordering. In the above e-mail, you will also be informed that in case of any questions, you can write to us at info@lilliqueen.com.


The postage cost via GLS mail is 3.99 eur without commission.


The stated delivery cost applies in the case of payment by credit card, Paypal or by pro forma invoice. In the case of purchase with ransom – summarized payments, ie payment of goods upon delivery, the cost of delivery is increased by EUR 1.05, as the supplier charges a commission on the attached payment.


Buying over EUR 50 includes free shipping. If all the ordered products are not delivered in one shipment, the provider will cover the post-shipment costs. The buyer pays the purchase price upon acceptance of the shipment. If the buyer is not at home when he visits the deliveryer, he receives a notice of the shipment (including a call), the shipment is waiting for him at the nearest petrol service station PETROL that has a GLS provider or a GLS machine.
In case of an unexpected extension of the delivery deadline for a longer period, as stated in the Terms of Business, the buyer is notified by e-mail.


The contractual delivery partners are GLS, but the provider reserves the right to choose another delivery service if this can make the order more efficient.

The products will be delivered within 2 working days from the date you receive your order confirmation on your e-mail. In the event of any unexpected complications or delays in your order, you will receive a notification via e-mail, indicating the expected delivery deadline.


  1. Cancel the order


The customer has the right to cancel the order up to the receipt of the notice of delivery of the shipment for delivery to the forwarded e-mail address. Upon receipt of this notice of delivery, the cancellation of the order is no longer possible. Partial cancellation of the order is not possible.


  1. Possibility of changing the order


You can send any desired changes regarding the order to be sent by submitting an answer to the e-mail “We received your order” which you received at the time of the order, or contact us by e-mail (info@lilliqueen.com). We will do our best to enable you to change your order, but we can not guarantee that the ordering of the already delivered order will in fact be possible.

 

  1. Payment terms


The provider offers the following payment methods:


  • with a credit or credit card (Mastercard, Maestro, Visa, Visa Electron, Discover, American Express)
    • with a Paypal service
    • summarized (payment with cash at takeover)
    • by transfer to the lilliqueen.com manager account – Online store, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. bid / pro forma invoice.


Payment through our payment system is safe, as it meets all security standards. We operate in accordance with the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard, which is provided by Braintree by Paypal, registered as an independent sales organization (ISO) and a Merchant Service Provider (SME) at Wells Fargo Bank, NA, Walnut Creek , CA, as the holder and manager of the payment system with which the company Spletna trgovina, Svjetlana Manojlović sp an agreement on accepting bank payment cards for payments online. The payment system is authorized by the issuers of payment cards, which is marked with the logo “Verified by Visa” and “MasterCard secure code”. Each transaction is secured with SSL security certificates and all data is encrypted. The connection between the client computer and the payment system is secure because it uses the latest encryption standards. Card authorizations are executed in real time with immediate checking of data at banks. The picture is not stored on the server at Lilli Queen.


  1. Complaints
    In the event of complaints, the buyer contact the seller by e-mail at info@lilliqueen.com.

  2. Withdrawal and return of the product


The cancellation option is designed to open an item, review it, and if it does not suit you, or your expectations have been incorrect, withdraw from the purchase.


In the event that the received product does not correspond to you, please inform us within 14 days of receiving it via e-mail info@lilliqueen.com and return it within the same 14 days. Return the product to us undamaged and unchanged, unless destroyed, defective, lost, or reduced, without the buyer being responsible.


The only charge charged to the consumer in respect of a cancellation is the cost of returning goods (which, in the case of shipment, is charged on the price list of the delivery service and depends on whether the shipment / package / cargo is involved). The goods should be returned to the address Online store, Svjetlana Manojlovič s.p., Levčeva 14, 1234 Mengeš.

The product you want to return should:
• unused, unobstructed, clean and undamaged, with attached labels and original packaging
• the products sold in the kit must be returned simultaneously,
• the product packaging must remain originally closed,
• The shoes must be returned in a box of shoes, where the box must not be inscribed, nor should it be pasted with postal stickers and scrapers, but must be protected with appropriate packaging,
• socks, for hygienic reasons, are not suitable for repayment,
• If you have already started using the product, it is no longer possible to terminate the product and return the product.

The buyer of the goods must not be freely used until the cancellation of the contract. The buyer may carry out the inspection and inspection of the goods to the extent necessary for the determination of the actual situation. The testing of goods that deviates from the above is considered to be the use of the goods, which means that the consumer loses the right to withdraw from the contract.

In the event of withdrawal from the contract where the bonus, discount code or promotional code was used, these funds are considered as a discount and are not returned to the user. Only the paid amount is returned to the buyer. The gift voucher shall be considered as a means of payment when it is canceled and returned to the user as a gift voucher and the paid amount is returned to the user.

The refund of the paid-in payments will be made as soon as possible and at the latest within 14 days from the receipt of the notice of withdrawal.


For refunds of products that have been paid with Paypal, we will refund the purchase price via Paypal. For refunds of products paid with credit cards, we will refund the credit on the credit card. For refunds of products that were paid after summation or by transfer to account, we will refund the purchase price to your transaction account.

In the event of withdrawal, the company shall return all received payments without delay, or no later than 14 days after receipt of the notice of withdrawal. An enterprise shall return received payments to the consumer with the same payment method as the consumer, unless the consumer explicitly requested the use of another means of payment and if the consumer does not bear any costs.


The buyer can not claim reimbursement of the additional costs incurred if he explicitly decided on another type of shipment, such as the most cost-effective standard shipment offered by the company. In the case of sales contracts, an enterprise may withhold the repayment of received payments until the goods returned are returned or until the consumer provides proof that the goods have been sent back.


In respect of cancellation, the buyer only covers the cost of returning the goods.


In exceptional cases where products are not returned under the ZVPot, we can offer the buyer a purchase of the product with the appropriate compensation, which is determined with the record at the time of refund. Redemption with reduced value is taken into account when the buyer confirms the e-mail. The buyer uses this ransom exclusively when ordering another product of the same or higher value.
The right to repayment of the purchase, warranty, actual errors and improperly provided services is more precisely regulated by the provisions of the Consumer Protection Act (unofficial consolidated text).

Customer’s withdrawal from the contract for products from the set


If a consumer decides to withdraw from the contract for one of the items that formed the kit, he may request a refund of the purchase price. Buyer ahko returns one or more items from the set. In the event of withdrawal from the contract for the item from the set, the consumer receives a return on the TRR amount in the amount of paid-in funds for the item returned.


In the event of withdrawal, the trade shall be entitled to deduct the acquired savings. If the savings of the new selected product are greater than the savings of the returned product, the difference does not return, and the change takes place after the cancellation policy for the products from the set.


  1. Reclamation of actual defects and damaged shipments


The seller guarantees the quality of products within the legal deadline, which begins with the delivery of goods to the consumer, provided that the customer has followed the instructions for use and maintenance of the product that is included in the package. The buyer can claim a claim for real errors in accordance with the applicable law.


When is the error real? In particular, when the article has no properties that allow it to be used normally, or when an item that does not conform to the model is delivered to the customer, the models shown for notifications are the exception.

How is the suitability of the article checked? It is checked with another, seamless article of the same type, as well as with the manufacturer’s declarations or indications on the item itself.
How does a real error occur? The purchaser must inform us of any material error together with the exact description of this and at his own expense within the statutory deadline.

At the same time, the buyer enables us to review the article with a maturity at the online store, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p., Levčeva 14, 1234 Mengeš.


The seller is responsible for product damage during transportation to the buyer. In the event of an obvious sign of damage (broken envelope, deformation, etc.), the buyer must refuse the shipment in order to avoid possible complications in advertising the damaged goods.


If you notice that the article or package is physically damaged at the time of acceptance of the item, there is no content or shows signs of opening, but you did not immediately reject the shipment, you must initiate the GLS compensation procedure. To do this, bring the package to GLS no later than within 30 days of receiving the package. Please note that postal staff must complete the Record of the damaged shipment form, which you then sign. Together with GLS, we will ensure that compensation is solved as soon as possible.

  1. The right to refuse the service
    If the seller considers that the buyer violates the applicable legislation or harms the interests of sites operated by the provider or its affiliates or subsidiaries, it can at any time and without prior notice cancel, change, suspend or permanently terminate or cancel orders or user’s membership, including access to any content on a website for a particular user.
  2. Product’s suitability


The product in the offer meets the purpose, which is evident from the description and image of the product. Despite careful handling, it is possible that there are errors in the description or image of the product. At Lilliqueen.com, we are striving to make photographs published in addition to product descriptions representing a realistic image of the product. It is still possible that the perception of a particular product via a photo is different than it can later on in physical contact with the product.


  1. About the company
    Online shop, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p., Levčeva 14, 1234 Mengeš
    Matična: 8423946000
    Tax number: 67342361
    The web store, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p., manages the website lilliqueen.com

  2. Personal data protection policy


14.1 Privacy Statement


Protecting our users’ personal data is an important obligation of our company. The collected personal data will be used exclusively by the company to provide the services it offers. The company respects the confidentiality of personal information and the privacy of online shop users, so it will do its utmost to protect them from any violations and abuses. Personal user data is one of the areas to which the company pays great care and attention, as it is aware of the sensitive nature of this area. The company collects personal data collected in accordance with the Data Protection Act, the Electronic Communications Act and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Privacy policy addresses the handling of information that the company acquires about you when you visit our website Lilliqueen.com.


We value your privacy in the company, so we always carefully protect your personal information. All information provided is protected against third party intrusion, which ensures smooth and uninterrupted business with the company that manages the Lilliqueen.com website. We will never abuse your personal information in any way.


We will never forward your contact and personal information to a third party unless required by law. We will never send you emails that you did not sign up for, except in the case of important transactional emails you specifically requested.
Whenever you can quickly and easily unsubscribe from any of our email notifications.

  1. Collection and processing of personal data
    Personal information represents any information (your name, surname, electronic or postal address) that refers to a specific or identifiable natural person, that is, an individual, depending on the form in which it is expressed. Online shop, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. does not collect your personal information, if you do not allow yourself to do so when ordering products or when subscribing to our newsletter.
    The buyer executes the order as an unregistered user, the Seller uses the entered data to process the awarded contract.
  2. 2 Contact forms and the transmission of e-mails
    The buyer can also provide specific questions via contact forms or e-mail addresses published on the website, thus entrusting the said information to the operator. They will be used to solve the user’s question. The e-addresses listed on the website are not personal, but business e-addresses. So they are not tied to one physical person, but the data transmitted in this way can be handled by different persons – in order to quickly and efficiently solve the user’s question. By sending an email through the online form or to the addresses listed on this site, the user agrees to the general terms of use of lilliqueen.com.

  3. 3 Login to e-news
    Company Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. automatically does not collect e-mail addresses to sign up to e-news. The user is actively working alone, i.e. check and / or enter your e-mail address in the e-newsletter. The user is aware that the company Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. the Lilliqueen.com online store informs the user of fashion guidelines, news on offer, promotions and discounts, marketing activities and other promotions until canceled. By subscribing to e-news, the user is registered in the list of e-news recipients, which is at the same time the basis of the recipients of benefits that Lilliqueen.com can offer its users (loyalty discounts, monthly prize money …). To apply for e-news Svjetlana Manojlovic s.p. collects the following data: e-mail address, in case the user registers as a registered member, as well as the first and last name.
    The user can, at any time, in writing or by clicking on the button in the Newsletter, require that the personal data manager permanently or temporarily stop using his personal data for direct marketing purposes. The request will be accepted within 15 days from the date of receipt of the request, as prescribed by law. The user may also request data transmission or acquaintance with them. Managed by Svjetlana Manojlovic s.p. it undertakes to carefully protect the data in accordance with the legislation governing the protection of personal data. E-news Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. mail via MailChimp.
  4. Use and dissemination of personal data

Company Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. will use your personal information exclusively for technical reasons of administration on the website to provide you with access to specific information or for general communication with you. Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. will not transfer your personal information to a third party or otherwise market them in any other way, unless you allow the third party to express the information explicitly. Employees of the company Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. they are bound by their duty to respect your confidential information and are bound by the confidentiality agreement.
For payments with payment cards, transaction data, including personal data, can be transferred to PayLane Sp. z o.o., located in Gdańsk pri Arkońska 6 / A3, postal code: 80-387, company number: 0000227278, exclusively for the purpose of processing and processing payments.
Personal data is Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. may be transferred to trusted partners or by statutory duty, in accordance with the applicable Personal Data Protection Act.
Data can be transmitted:
– information services companies that ensure smooth operation of the site and its improvement (hosting on the server, e-mail marketing …);
– companies that provide a smooth process of purchase (Paypal, PayLane Sp.о.о., GLS delivery service, etc.), but only to the extent necessary for the successful execution of the contract;
– authorized institutions, if required by law (court, etc.).
All partners who have access to personal data are obliged to handle them in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation.

  1. Freedom of choice


Information you provide about yourself to Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. You control yourself. If you decide not to forward your information to Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. access to some sites will be disabled.

  1. Automatically recording information (non-personal data)


Whenever you access lilliqueen.com’s website, general, non-personal information (users of the web search engine, number of visits, average time of visit to the website, pages visited) are automatically recorded (not as part of the application). We use this information to measure the popularity of our site and to improve content and usability. Your information is not subject to further processing and is not forwarded to a third party.

  1. Cookies


The amended Electronic Communications Act (Official Gazette No. 109/2012), which entered into force at the beginning of 2013, brought new rules regarding the use of cookies and similar technologies for storing information or accessing information stored on a computer or a mobile device of the user.
A cookie is a small file, usually containing a sequence of letters and numbers that is loaded on a user’s computer when it visits a particular webpage. Each time you visit again, the website will retrieve the information about the cookie that was loaded and identify the user.
Cookies serve to customize web content according to user preferences and optimize the use of the website. They also serve to produce anonymous statistics that help us understand the user’s use of the website and help to improve the content of the website without the personal exposure of the user.
Cookies can be stored for a long time.
The temporary or session cookies on your device remain unsubscribed from the web browser, and then deleted. Permanent or stored cookies on your device remain within the entire time interval specified in the cookie settings, or until the user deletes them manually.
Types of cookies:
• Urgently needed cookies: allow you to use essential components to work properly.
• Implementing cookies: These cookies collect information about how the website is used to improve the performance of the website (for example, which sections of the site are most often visited by the user). These cookies do not collect information that would enable the user to identify.
• Functional cookies: These cookies allow the site to remember some of your selected options (such as your username, region) and provide users with more advanced and more personalized features. These cookies may allow you to track your activity on a website.
• Targeted or advertising cookies: These cookies are most often used by third parties (advertising and social networks) to serve targeted ads, limit the number of ad impressions, and measure ad performance.
You can control and manage cookies in the settings of the web browser you are using. The user decides whether to allow the storage of cookies on his computer, and may remove cookies at any time. The site works optimally if cookies are enabled. For instructions on how to manage cookies, please refer to your browser’s instructions.

20.1 The cookie manager is Svjetlana Manojlovic s.p. , Levčeva 14, 1234 Menegeš e-mail: info@lilliqueen.com

 

  1. Security


Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. you are working hard to ensure the security of your personal information. Your data is protected from loss, destruction, forgery, manipulation and unauthorized access or unauthorized disclosure at all times.


  1. Minors


Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. warmly recommends to all parents and carers to teach their children safe and responsible handling of personal information on the Internet. Minors should not transfer any personal data to lilliqueen.com without the permission of their parents or guardians. Company Svjetlana Manojlović s.p. will never knowingly collect personal data from minors or use them in any way or disclose them to third parties without their permission.


  1. Links to other websites


The Privacy Statement refers to the lilliqueen.com presentation page by Svjetlana Manojlovic, s.p. and all of its subpages. Websites on this default site may contain links to other suppliers inside and outside the company Svjetlana Manojlović s.p., for which this Privacy Statement does not apply. When you leave lilliqueen.com, you should read the privacy statements of each site that collects personal identification information.


  1. Exclusion of liability


The provider reserves the right to disable or disable access to the site due to technical or other problems and maintenance, which means also disabling or hindering the use of the online store. The Bidder is not responsible for recovering any loss, damage or cost (hereinafter: damage) that the User has due to the termination, failure or obstruction of the Website.

The bidder does not guarantee the accuracy, completeness and regularity of the content posted on the website, nor does it assume responsibility for the damage that the user may suffer due to relying on published content.

The bidder is not liable for any damage that may arise on the user’s hardware, software and other equipment due to the use of the website. The user must provide adequate protection of the equipment (antivirus program, etc.) before accessing and using the website.

The buyer must ensure the appropriate security and confidentiality of the data used for registration / registration on the website (e-mail address, password). The Tenderer is not liable for any damage that may occur to the User due to unauthorized disclosure or use of the login information.


  1. Right to information


If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or how your personal information is handled, you can contact our privacy representatives with no hesitation.
Online shop, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p.
Levčeva 14, 1234 Mengeš, Slovenia
e-mail: info@lilliqueen.com
Based on your request, we will immediately notify you – in writing and in accordance with applicable law – which personal data, if any, were collected during a visit to the Lilliqueen com website.
Any changes to our Privacy Policy will be published in this Privacy Statement, at the Lilliqueen com entry page and at other relevant sites.

  1. Final provisions


The ineffectiveness of any provision of these general terms and conditions, irrespective of the reason for invalidity, does not invalidate these general conditions as a whole. In such a case, an invalid provision is considered to be unpublished, while these general terms remain in force without an invalid provision.

  1. Complaints and disputes


Lilliqueen respects the current European consumer protection legislation. Lilliqueen is struggling to fulfill its duty to establish an effective complaints handling system and to identify a person who, in the event of a problem, can contact the customer via e-mail.
The complaint is submitted via e-mail info@lilliqueen.com. The complaint processing procedure is confidential. Lilliqueen will confirm within five working days that it has received a complaint, communicated to the buyer how long it will handle it and keep it informed about the progress of the procedure.
Lilliqueen is aware that the essential characteristic of the consumer dispute, at least as far as judicial resolution is concerned, is its disproportion between the economic value of the claim and the costs incurred in resolving the dispute itself. This is also the main obstacle for the consumer not to initiate a dispute before a court. That’s why Lilliqueen is working to the best of your ability to resolve any dispute by mutual consent.
In the case of judicial settlement of disputes, the court shall have jurisdiction over the consumer’s domicile.


  1. Out-of-court settlement of consumer disputes


In accordance with the legal norms, we do not recognize any contractor for out-of-court settlement of consumer disputes as responsible for resolving a consumer dispute that the consumer could launch in accordance with the Out-of-Court Consumer Dispute Resolution Act. The online store, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p., which provides online trade in the territory of Slovenia and the EU as a provider of goods and services, publishes on its website an electronic link to the online dispute resolution platform (SRPS). The platform is available to consumers on the link.

The aforementioned regulation is derived from the Law on out-of-court settlement of consumer disputes, Regulation (EU) No. 524/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council on online dispute resolution for consumer disputes and amending Regulation (EC) No. 2016/2004 and Directive 2009/22 / EC.

These general terms and conditions shall take effect on 17.06.2019

Seller: Online shop, Svjetlana Manojlović s.p.